Feed Me!

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Yes I can walk...

I know some people fantasize about woman so big that they can't walk or do things on their own and hey I can respect that, but there's more to me.

Yes, I'm over 500 pounds, I know it's kinda hard to believe but I have and always will be a very active person. I grew with a lake in my back yard and woods to play in. I camped, I fished, I hiked, I did a lot of things outdoors and I even farmed. Yes I'm farm raised, and damn proud. It was the most rewarding experience in my life, and I honestly believe it made me who I am today.

I digress...

In school I was in track and other things, yes I was big but it didn't stop me. After I graduated I worked in a gym for a couple years, I got looks but I loved it, (you should have seen the look on peoples faces when i showed them how to use equipment!) I was actively gaining and knew I wanted to keep gaining but wanted to still enjoy life.

So, how do I maintain my shape and my lifestyle? I MOVE. haha What I'm saying is, I do fun things for activity. I have 3 dogs I love taking out for walks, I love museums and especially gardens and zoos. It's a fun and easy way to stay mobile, stay active. Like tonight. Tonight Ivy, Violet and I went to a hula hooping class. IT WAS GREAT! Yea i still don't have the hang of it but I'm learning and it was really a lot of fun.

I know all of this may kill a lot of boners but, I don't care. This is my life and yes I'm not the picture of health but I'm not doing bad by all means. Yes, I'm gaining but there are many ways to do it and mine fits me and I'm happy this way. Not that there is a right or wrong way. This is mine.

I have my fantasies, some i live everyday but some will stay that way, fantasies. I'd love to be 1,000 pounds but I will be realistic too. How big will I get? I guess we'll have to wait and see won't we?


  1. I don't think you could possibly kill my boner :)
    Hula hoop nude FTW!

  2. Tbh your personality and outlook is one of the most attractive things about you, you are enjoying life in a unique way. I would love to know people such as yourself but unfortunatly even those who do gain weight on purpose where I live seem to have weird motives. I'm glad that you are still aiming to gain weight and I hope your positive mindset makes the journey all the more satisfying.

  3. I never understood the whole immobility thing. Yes, bigger is better, but there is nothing sexier than a BBW in motion. Seeing every curve and body part jiggle and swoosh as a plump woman walks is such a turn-on! I love seeing SSBBWs outside enjoying themselves rather than staying home and hiding their beautiful bodies.

  4. I love that you stay active. It's great to see an ssbbw who's obssesed with gaining weight but is smart enough to remain healthy and active. Yet another reason you're my favorite ssbbw!

  5. hey kellie how much do you weigh now girl are you closer to 600 pounds now? just wondering because i love how big you are your so sexy

  6. Wanna see you in exercise clothes and getting sweaty. Love you (^-^)