Feed Me!

Monday, May 31, 2010

Happy Memorial Day


Today was gorgeous, it started out hot and sunny and is now into a full blown summer thunder storm... mmm it feels so good to be sitting next to a giant bay window as the cold air blows in. I've been in my bathing suit the entire day!


I'm writing to brag about the delicious ice cream I had today. It's so good that I havent been able to stop thinking about it.

Normally I'm a die hard Jeni's Ice Cream fan, but there was something sooo different about the kind I had today!

After my family and I went to the small hometown parade (in which I scored tons of candy from all the different floats since I knew almost every person! lol) the girls decided to take a mini road trip for ice cream! We went to our usual place but it was closed so we went a little further to Katies Corner in Kent.

They had over 50 flavors! I wanted to try every single one! But instead i got the biggest cone they had, triple scoop waffle cone! MMM

First scoop- Cake Batter
Second scoop- Chewy Chocolate
Third scoop- Playdough

Playdough.... sounds gross right? WRONG! It's yellow cake batter ice cream with chunks of red blue and green sugar cookie dough! TOTAL SWEET SUGARY HEAVEN! It's been a few years since I've been there and i totally forgot how good it was. I ended up buying 2 quarts of it for home. As you can bet there isnt much left. haha

Anyways I just wanted to share my foodgasm with everyone here, I wish i had taken a pic of this beauty but i ate it all before it had a change to melt :) I cant help but wonder how many delicious calories were in that... hmmm

I end this food blog with some pictures from a set I took this week. I thought it was kinda artsy and needed to share. I went for some cool head shots and ended up getting naked... not gonna lie. It was hot. Tell me what you think. For being a shitty camera it did a good job.

I hope everyone had a wonderful weekend. I know i did. <3

Also I want to say I'm thankful for everyone who has served our country and will serve, and to everyone who has supported and loved me all these years. Thank you, for everything.

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Puppy love...

So today was the final test for my boys. They all 3 went for a walk... WITHOUT LEASHES!!!! Yes i had a heart attack the entire day long but to see how well behaved they are... It's a feeling i can't even explain!!! Yes I know this may seem ridiculous to some, but there are those of you who are pet owners who can totally relate. Also they were given another test today. I left all of them, plus 1 extra at a friends house for 4 hours without being in a cage. When we got back? They were no accidents! I can't get over how much they've changed this past month a half. Who would have thought a negative environment could effect your pets. I had no idea they were feeling so stressed out and sad, causing all the bad behaviors. My vet explained how pets can tell when you're unhappy and sure enough they knew. And now? Happier than even, all of us.

I'm so lucky to have such a wonderful group of friends, such a supportive family and a bunch of perfect furry kids.

Thank you Karma!

Monday, May 24, 2010

So much cute.





I have the most beautiful and wonderful babies ever. I don't blame you for being jealous. I would be too.

Saturday, May 22, 2010

Vaca to my baby cakes

Well it's stillllll raining here but no worries, first thing in the morning me and my 3 pups are driving to Indiana to spend a few days (or weeks lol) with Cara Cakes. (her blog and her c4s) I can't tell you how excited I am. She's one of the sweetest, kindest, funnest people I know! I won't be around much but when I am I'll be sure to fill you all in on the fun we're having.

Who know's maybe we'll even shoot a little! Any requests? lol

I hope everyone is happy and healthy!

xoxox

Update to the C4S


Today is rainy and humid... not fun for this fatty, especially since i had a tooth pulled yesterday and tonight i have a huuuuge birthday party to go too! BOOO Ok ok enough of my whiney ass! I updated my clips4sale last night. a huge combo clip and an update on life and all my gains.

I hope everyone is doing great! Even if i might be in a little pain, life just keeps getting better and better <3

So how are you? fill me in! Send me an email even! kellie_kay_bbwpinup@yahoo.com

Sunday, May 16, 2010

GRRRR


I promised myself to NOT look at www.OldNavy.com for awhile..... but i did. And now I'm a sad Kellie who is in desperate need of a new summer wardrobe. Why are plus size clothes so damn expensive? Oh.. that's right, it takes a whole lot of fabric to cover my 90+ inch ass... lol

Dear Summer, please be rainy and cold so I don't feel bad that I cant have that new, adorable, sexy dress.

With love and regret,

Kellie


(Hahaha this is my sad face. Please excuse that i dont have make up on annnd have been rolling around in bed since i came in from outside haha)

So where do you find fashionable, affordable plus size clothes? I'd KILL to have a pair of jeans that fit. The only pair i have are held together by strings that i added in to fit me. lol And the last jeans i tried we're a 34 and they didn't even come up past my giant thighs...

Swimtastic!


Right now, I'm laying in a hammock in my backyard... it's so dark and quiet out here in the country that I can actually hear myself think... I love it. I wish you could see these stars...

Ok back to the reason I'm posting! I have a comp to share for my updates on my site.

This really is... the life.

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

A big fat THANK YOU!

"Many of us sit in the back seat of life and let someone else do all the driving. That's okay if you don't care where the car's going. To set the course in the direction you want to go, you have to take the wheel. You have to drive." - Judy Mae

New Update on my C4S!



There are 2 new clips in my store!

Chocolate Cake Stuffing and Fat Chat!
Mmmmm i just found my FAVORITE cake of all time! I'm not a huge fan of chocolate but lately its all i want! Watch me enjoy cramming this cake into my mouth and tell you about how fat its making me, all those delicious calories YUM! I finish it and cant help but burp! I wish i had more! I end the clips by rubbing and jiggling my big round swollen belly. <3





Too Fat To Fit ANYWHERE! Episode 2

While going on a picnic i found a table i could actually fit in! I was so excited i sat right down and ate a big yummy lunch... But when i was done, i had gotten myself stuck! My belly had swollen so big it wedged itself under the table and i had to work hard to get out!! After that i went to the movies, i tried sitting in the seats but there was no way i was sitting in just one, i took up 2 whole seats! (plus a third one i filled with snacks! haha I love my big growing body! (Bonus, Chocolate Cake Stuffing added to the end of this one!)

Monday, May 10, 2010

Pay it forward!


Today I went to the park to take a set and had a little picnic, it was a lot of fun. It was only about 65 - 70 but the sun felt so warm! I found a great new park that was more nature than playground. I loved every moment of it! After the park I headed to the movies but before hand I went to CVS to load up on snacks (yea i know that makes me a cheap ass haha) While waiting in line I noticed the cashier staring at me, she was a very young girl, probably a teenager, she was beautiful! When it was my turn to check out she smiled really big and said, "You're so pretty, and I love your hair." I couldn't help but blush! I thanked her and she told me to have a blessed day, it was really nice.

When I got to the theater I was greeted by a really nice ticket guy. He looked just Sam from Bennie and Joon! I couldn't help but blurt out- "You're really handsome!" yea I felt a little silly but his face lit up and he wouldn't stop thanking me for telling him that. Turns out he was having a bad day and was feeling really down and all it took was one friendly smile and a compliment to make his day bright again.

I then went to the concession stand for some popcorn. The guy that helped me was allllll smiles and my "FA-dar" started to go off! I told him I wanted a large popcorn and a large Mr.Pibb. He asked me if it was ok that he made me a new batch and asked if he could bring it to me so I could go sit down. I wasn't saying no to that! I grabbed my pop and went in. About 10 minutes later he came in with 2 large popcorns, a bag of gummy worms and a snickers! I stood up to meet him at the bottom of the stairs and he told me not to move, that he wanted to bring the snacks to me! Well i wasn't saying no to that one either! After he handed me everything he told me he added extra butter just for me! He thanked me and went back to the stand.

Sometimes I am amazed at the kindness of strangers. "Justin" really made my night. I'll be sure to go back to that theater again some time soon!

Friday, May 7, 2010

All I can be is me :)

If you're looking for me to post something catty and vindictive about what happened at Camp Cupcake I won't. I am secure in who and what i am and do not feel the need to try to slander someone I cared deeply for. All that matters is that I'm happy again, and apparently they are too. I can do nothing but wish them the best. Anyone that really knows me already understands. And if you don't then you probably understand there are two side to every story and I'm not wasting anymore time on something that isnt anyone's business in the first place.

Further more, I do not wish to talk about or be asked about them ever again. That chapter of my life has closed and i have already moved on. I wish I could say the same for everyone.

Thank you to everyone who has been so supportive and caring through everything in my life. I'm a strong and confident woman and I have a full life ahead of me and I'm happy to share it with people who are worth my time.

xoxo

Kellie Kay

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

allbbwcams.com,


So I'm back to the grind again, making vids, taking sets and I'm back to loving my work. I can't tell you how great it feels. It's strange to think a month ago i was in a much different situation. All I can think about now is how happy and lucky I am that i didnt fall down that rabbit hole. I almost let life pass me by, I almost became what i so strongly stand against. Here I am, back to being me, back to doing what i always wanted to do.

Yea, i do adult modeling, yea dudes cum to my fat body, the fantasy of me. But there is so much more to it for me. I don't consider people who enjoy my work "fans" exactly, they're more like friends who happen to enjoy and get off on the same things I do. The fact I can help women and men be true to themselves and have a better and more meaningful life is the best part! And getting to show how sexy and beautiful i feel is a pretty big perk too!

Back to the point of this blog, I'm going to be spending more time on www.allbbwcams.com again. I had a lot of fun and met a lot of really great people. Not sure if anyone has been there, but you should check it out, there are a lot of gorgeous girls too. I like to use it mainly for chatting but sometimes do private shows if requested. I'm not really looking to make big bucks from the site, i just really enjoy getting to talk with my "fans" and hearing how their lives are. It's great that i share my life but sometimes its nice to know what's going on in yours too.

Monday, May 3, 2010

Lobster Kellie...


So today i took a set in a kiddie pool... simple enough right?

WRONG! After 20 minutes or so I went back in the house and now? I'm a lobster, looks like i won't be taking sets until next week.

Who wants to rub some aloe on me?